Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3163649358552013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281719824192017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171405353302017-12-25
TravelCheyenne131202721692018-09-24
RodeoEntertainment11144013852003-02-15
BusinessCheyenne301116924502017-09-25
DiningTravel271102518492018-10-08
EntertainmentCheyenne121077127522017-09-29
CraftsArts81055923152015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne71044822322014-08-04
LodgingTravel21955720572018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7936630212013-07-28
MusicArts3843718892018-01-21
AutoBusiness10816021332019-08-19
GalleriesArts2815518682004-07-10
CommunityInfo11773817112017-09-20
AnimalInfo4758223112014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment3741713852017-12-04
Pet StoresShopping3720713622017-12-27
RecreationCheyenne5720716472014-08-12
Sporting GoodsShopping5674015612014-04-17
SchoolsInfo10658211482014-08-04
Real EstateBusiness2165519932017-12-31
AccountingBusiness6640714562014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness9622011732018-07-23
Shoe StoresApparel9592520192017-11-08
SportsEntertainment358538942013-04-19
MOBIInternet155757422009-10-22
HistoryInfo3556110102003-12-08
DirectoriesInfo8519811832014-03-14
BanksBusiness5487112992016-05-25
NewsInfo3471710022017-04-05
TelevisionEntertainment1468310642003-05-11
SpiritualInfo2046539532019-07-18
LegalBusiness1745719752014-08-12
GovernmentInfo6455410742003-07-01
RadioEntertainment11449519662018-03-17
FitnessRecreation3438220472018-03-15
PoliticsInfo5420311452013-01-04
Social NetworkingInfo3415812032008-02-16
HealthInfo2041208922018-07-30
ConstructionBusiness740179922018-01-23
LibrariesInfo340019282013-06-30
InternetBusiness639247862017-10-31
RegionalInfo338587322004-08-02
ComputerBusiness438378432013-11-07
TheatreArts138217492003-02-15
MuseumsInfo537848082014-08-11
WritingArts336418972018-01-18
GiftsShopping6349423632017-12-24
Home and GardenShopping14348213902018-08-06
NatureAnimal634638712013-03-31
RentalsAuto631058722016-07-09
blogsInternet230849562014-08-12
ApparelShopping7299316162018-06-25
PhotographyArts929288142014-08-11
PizzaDining7242410282018-03-11
Political PartiesPolitics424128902011-11-20
Malls & Department StoresShopping9236513412018-06-29
MarketingBusiness718569212014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto715858162014-08-12
FuneralHealth315017682014-08-12
Grand Total503528759125320 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 503 [3] => 528759 [4] => 125320 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 239 old links which is 32.21% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 41484, Average: 1,803.652
Page Hits Hits42321
In summary: The primary directory has 503 links in 63 categories with a total of 528,759 views. That is an average of 8,393.00 page views per category or 1,051.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 570,243 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.