Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3198104703102013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne292106662872019-10-19
InfoCheyenne171652578022017-12-25
TravelCheyenne151491150532019-10-19
BusinessCheyenne341428955702019-10-22
DiningTravel321426150852020-08-25
CraftsArts81394657022015-04-13
EntertainmentCheyenne121370956902017-09-29
RodeoEntertainment11341433592003-02-15
ArtsCheyenne71329950832014-08-04
LodgingTravel211237148712018-02-09
MusicArts31159150432018-01-21
AgricultureBusiness71137550302013-07-28
AutoBusiness141098049532019-10-23
CommunityInfo111058345562017-09-20
GalleriesArts21046241752004-07-10
AnimalInfo4981945482014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment4947634442020-08-25
RecreationCheyenne5936738072014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping3923333882017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping5894737682014-04-17
AccountingBusiness6862536742014-08-11
Real EstateBusiness21814225842017-12-31
SchoolsInfo11813226982020-01-12
Shoe StoresApparel9807541692017-11-08
EmploymentBusiness9793028832018-07-23
SportsEntertainment3722922702013-04-19
DirectoriesInfo8715531402014-03-14
HistoryInfo3693823872003-12-08
RadioEntertainment11679642672018-03-17
MOBIInternet1678219492009-10-22
FitnessRecreation3659242572018-03-15
BanksBusiness5639328212016-05-25
SpiritualInfo20620625062019-07-18
NewsInfo3617924642017-04-05
LegalBusiness17602824322014-08-12
GovernmentInfo6594524652003-07-01
Home and GardenShopping17590038082020-06-15
TelevisionEntertainment1586522462003-05-11
PoliticsInfo5584027822013-01-04
HealthInfo21583426062020-02-27
ConstructionBusiness7569726722018-01-23
GiftsShopping6567045392017-12-24
Social NetworkingInfo3551225572008-02-16
InternetBusiness6545323152017-10-31
LibrariesInfo3531422412013-06-30
ComputerBusiness4524922552013-11-07
ApparelShopping7518338062018-06-25
TheatreArts1510020282003-02-15
RegionalInfo3508619602004-08-02
MuseumsInfo5501920432014-08-11
WritingArts3485021062018-01-18
NatureAnimal6480822162013-03-31
blogsInternet2466725392014-08-12
RentalsAuto7461723842019-09-20
PhotographyArts9432122072014-08-11
PizzaDining7414727512019-11-07
Malls & Department StoresShopping9405430302018-06-29
Political PartiesPolitics4370321812011-11-20
MarketingBusiness7325423192014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto7297122022014-08-12
FuneralHealth3272819952014-08-12
Grand Total526681717278278 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 526 [3] => 681717 [4] => 278278 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 242 old links which is 31.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 85649, Average: 3,723.870
Page Hits Hits62581
In summary: The primary directory has 526 links in 63 categories with a total of 681,717 views. That is an average of 10,820.90 page views per category or 1,296.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 767,366 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.