Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity32625011347072013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne2927010122312019-10-19
InfoCheyenne1719916111932017-12-25
TravelCheyenne151902791692019-10-19
BusinessCheyenne3418828101092019-10-22
CraftsArts818472102282015-04-13
DiningTravel321818490082020-08-25
LodgingTravel2117805103052018-02-09
EntertainmentCheyenne121756595462017-09-29
ArtsCheyenne71698287662014-08-04
RodeoEntertainment11676467092003-02-15
MusicArts31496184132018-01-21
AutoBusiness141482187942019-10-23
AgricultureBusiness71446581202013-07-28
CommunityInfo111412781002017-09-20
GalleriesArts21356872812004-07-10
Night LifeEntertainment41306770352020-08-25
AnimalInfo41303477632014-08-11
RecreationCheyenne51269371332014-08-12
AccountingBusiness61237974282014-08-11
Sporting GoodsShopping51224270632014-04-17
Pet StoresShopping31128754422017-12-27
Shoe StoresApparel91064467382017-11-08
SchoolsInfo111056651322020-01-12
Real EstateBusiness211026147032017-12-31
RadioEntertainment111025677272018-03-17
DirectoriesInfo81017461592014-03-14
EmploymentBusiness91010750602018-07-23
Home and GardenShopping17994978572020-06-15
FitnessRecreation3984175062018-03-15
GiftsShopping6919680652017-12-24
SportsEntertainment3906641072013-04-19
ApparelShopping6886074832018-06-25
NewsInfo3862049052017-04-05
HistoryInfo3859140402003-12-08
SpiritualInfo20851248122019-07-18
BanksBusiness5838148092016-05-25
MOBIInternet1833234992009-10-22
HealthInfo21816549372020-02-27
LegalBusiness17797743812014-08-12
ConstructionBusiness7781347882018-01-23
GovernmentInfo6780343232003-07-01
PoliticsInfo5771446562013-01-04
TelevisionEntertainment1750138822003-05-11
InternetBusiness6749143532017-10-31
Social NetworkingInfo3715441992008-02-16
LibrariesInfo3715340802013-06-30
ComputerBusiness4697139772013-11-07
RentalsAuto7683045972019-09-20
MuseumsInfo5682238462014-08-11
RegionalInfo3668235562004-08-02
TheatreArts1666335912003-02-15
NatureAnimal6654639542013-03-31
blogsInternet2645943312014-08-12
Malls & Department StoresShopping9644754232018-06-29
WritingArts3642436802018-01-18
PizzaDining7642350272019-11-07
PhotographyArts9641242982014-08-11
Political PartiesPolitics4522537032011-11-20
MarketingBusiness7509741622014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto7498042112014-08-12
FuneralHealth3446337302014-08-12
Grand Total525912269508830 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 525 [3] => 912269 [4] => 508830 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 243 old links which is 31.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 147979, Average: 6,433.870
Page Hits Hits79679
In summary: The primary directory has 525 links in 63 categories with a total of 912,269 views. That is an average of 14,480.46 page views per category or 1,737.66 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 1,060,248 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.