Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3150135223412013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281641516362017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171335746342017-12-25
TravelCheyenne131126814102018-09-24
RodeoEntertainment1109869312003-02-15
DiningTravel271042912532018-10-08
BusinessCheyenne301035316342017-09-25
CraftsArts8987616322015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne7982916132014-08-04
EntertainmentCheyenne12979217732017-09-29
LodgingTravel21886213622018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7805317082013-07-28
MusicArts3787113232018-01-21
GalleriesArts2760613192004-07-10
AutoBusiness7737913522015-09-20
CommunityInfo11719311662017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment369469142017-12-04
Pet StoresShopping367619162017-12-27
RecreationCheyenne5664710872014-08-12
AnimalInfo4663513642014-08-11
Sporting GoodsShopping5627610972014-04-17
SchoolsInfo1062488142014-08-04
Real EstateBusiness2162116532017-12-31
AccountingBusiness6597810272014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness959028552018-07-23
SportsEntertainment355585992013-04-19
MOBIInternet153755422009-10-22
Shoe StoresApparel9526613602017-11-08
HistoryInfo352396882003-12-08
DirectoriesInfo847927772014-03-14
TelevisionEntertainment144318122003-05-11
SpiritualInfo1943576572018-08-02
BanksBusiness543487762016-05-25
NewsInfo343486332017-04-05
LegalBusiness1742987022014-08-12
GovernmentInfo641616812003-07-01
RadioEntertainment11398514562018-03-17
HealthInfo2038446162018-07-30
Social NetworkingInfo438288732011-07-17
PoliticsInfo538007422013-01-04
LibrariesInfo337066332013-06-30
InternetBusiness636815432017-10-31
ConstructionBusiness736686432018-01-23
RegionalInfo336044782004-08-02
TheatreArts135875152003-02-15
ComputerBusiness435785842013-11-07
MuseumsInfo534985222014-08-11
WritingArts334006562018-01-18
FitnessRecreation333079722018-03-15
NatureAnimal631785862013-03-31
Home and GardenShopping1530119192018-08-06
GiftsShopping7289117602017-12-24
RentalsAuto628406072016-07-09
blogsInternet227966682014-08-12
PhotographyArts926555412014-08-11
ApparelShopping8255011732018-06-25
Political PartiesPolitics421376152011-11-20
PizzaDining720916952018-03-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping1018137892018-06-29
MarketingBusiness715856502014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto713385692014-08-12
FuneralHealth312555222014-08-12
Grand Total50448680783368 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 504 [3] => 486807 [4] => 83368 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 234 old links which is 31.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 33359, Average: 1,450.391
Page Hits Hits31329
In summary: The primary directory has 504 links in 63 categories with a total of 486,807 views. That is an average of 7,727.10 page views per category or 965.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 520,166 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.