Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3179574517802013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne291884340642019-10-19
InfoCheyenne171533866152017-12-25
TravelCheyenne151342335652019-10-19
BusinessCheyenne341274740282019-10-22
DiningTravel321255433782020-08-25
RodeoEntertainment11240923542003-02-15
EntertainmentCheyenne121231542962017-09-29
CraftsArts81217039262015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne71187336572014-08-04
LodgingTravel211092534252018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness71039140462013-07-28
MusicArts31004634982018-01-21
AutoBusiness14960235752019-10-23
GalleriesArts2930730202004-07-10
CommunityInfo11895129242017-09-20
AnimalInfo4867234012014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment4840723752020-08-25
RecreationCheyenne5829227322014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping3826424192017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping5783826592014-04-17
AccountingBusiness6746325122014-08-11
SchoolsInfo11738419502020-01-12
Real EstateBusiness21734517872017-12-31
EmploymentBusiness9709420472018-07-23
Shoe StoresApparel9700430982017-11-08
SportsEntertainment3660016412013-04-19
HistoryInfo3633117802003-12-08
MOBIInternet1620113682009-10-22
DirectoriesInfo8617021552014-03-14
RadioEntertainment11567231432018-03-17
BanksBusiness5567020982016-05-25
FitnessRecreation3547031352018-03-15
NewsInfo3545717422017-04-05
SpiritualInfo20542017202019-07-18
LegalBusiness17531617202014-08-12
TelevisionEntertainment1530516862003-05-11
GovernmentInfo6524417642003-07-01
PoliticsInfo5516121032013-01-04
HealthInfo21494417162020-02-27
Social NetworkingInfo3488219272008-02-16
ConstructionBusiness7485718322018-01-23
InternetBusiness6470015622017-10-31
LibrariesInfo3469316202013-06-30
Home and GardenShopping17462625342020-06-15
ComputerBusiness4459416002013-11-07
GiftsShopping6456034292017-12-24
TheatreArts1452614542003-02-15
RegionalInfo3452614002004-08-02
MuseumsInfo5444614702014-08-11
WritingArts3425915152018-01-18
NatureAnimal6418515932013-03-31
ApparelShopping7405026732018-06-25
blogsInternet2390717792014-08-12
RentalsAuto7385416212019-09-20
PhotographyArts9364115272014-08-11
PizzaDining7336319672019-11-07
Malls & Department StoresShopping9324422202018-06-29
Political PartiesPolitics4312516032011-11-20
MarketingBusiness7261016752014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto7230115322014-08-12
FuneralHealth3214414112014-08-12
Grand Total526604285200846 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 526 [3] => 604285 [4] => 200846 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 242 old links which is 31.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 65963, Average: 2,867.957
Page Hits Hits57534
In summary: The primary directory has 526 links in 63 categories with a total of 604,285 views. That is an average of 9,591.83 page views per category or 1,148.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 670,248 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.