Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3144541167472013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281601712382017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171292241992017-12-25
TravelCheyenne121099011322014-08-11
RodeoEntertainment1107286732003-02-15
DiningTravel26100939172017-12-22
BusinessCheyenne30994512262017-09-25
CraftsArts8943611922015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne7942312072014-08-04
EntertainmentCheyenne12931012912017-09-29
LodgingTravel21855410542018-02-09
MusicArts3755110032018-01-21
AgricultureBusiness7751511702013-07-28
GalleriesArts2729710102004-07-10
AutoBusiness769699422015-09-20
CommunityInfo1168858582017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment367006682017-12-04
Pet StoresShopping365617162017-12-27
RecreationCheyenne564018412014-08-12
AnimalInfo462419702014-08-11
SchoolsInfo1060786442014-08-04
Real EstateBusiness2160595012017-12-31
Sporting GoodsShopping560498702014-04-17
EmploymentBusiness857026552012-05-31
AccountingBusiness656697182014-08-11
SportsEntertainment354094502013-04-19
MOBIInternet152364032009-10-22
HistoryInfo350865352003-12-08
Shoe StoresApparel948799732017-11-08
DirectoriesInfo845595442014-03-14
TelevisionEntertainment142336142003-05-11
NewsInfo342124972017-04-05
BanksBusiness541916192016-05-25
SpiritualInfo1841874872018-02-08
LegalBusiness1741495532014-08-12
GovernmentInfo639955152003-07-01
HealthInfo1937014732017-12-24
RadioEntertainment11369911702018-03-17
Social NetworkingInfo436506952011-07-17
PoliticsInfo536505922013-01-04
LibrariesInfo335724992013-06-30
InternetBusiness635454072017-10-31
RegionalInfo334823562004-08-02
ConstructionBusiness734814562018-01-23
TheatreArts134483762003-02-15
ComputerBusiness434004062013-11-07
MuseumsInfo533453692014-08-11
WritingArts332765322018-01-18
FitnessRecreation330467112018-03-15
NatureAnimal630394472013-03-31
Home and GardenShopping1327516592018-01-18
RentalsAuto627004672016-07-09
blogsInternet226495212014-08-12
GiftsShopping7263815072017-12-24
PhotographyArts925224082014-08-11
ApparelShopping722218442017-12-07
Political PartiesPolitics419884662011-11-20
PizzaDining719185222018-03-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping915895652014-04-27
MarketingBusiness714365012014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto711944252014-08-12
FuneralHealth311173842014-08-12
Grand Total49546682963390 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 495 [3] => 466829 [4] => 63390 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 233 old links which is 32.01% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 22, Page Views: 29428, Average: 1,337.636
Page Hits Hits27021
In summary: The primary directory has 495 links in 63 categories with a total of 466,829 views. That is an average of 7,409.98 page views per category or 943.09 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 116 active pages and over 496,257 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.