Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3159824320302013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281686720882017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171379050672017-12-25
TravelCheyenne131168618282018-09-24
RodeoEntertainment11126012052003-02-15
DiningTravel271080516292018-10-08
BusinessCheyenne301076320442017-09-25
CraftsArts81030720632015-04-13
EntertainmentCheyenne121028322642017-09-29
ArtsCheyenne71021620002014-08-04
LodgingTravel21925217522018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7886725222013-07-28
MusicArts3820816602018-01-21
GalleriesArts2795016632004-07-10
AutoBusiness7784918222015-09-20
CommunityInfo11749914722017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment3723612042017-12-04
AnimalInfo4705117802014-08-11
Pet StoresShopping3704812032017-12-27
RecreationCheyenne5697114112014-08-12
Sporting GoodsShopping5651913402014-04-17
SchoolsInfo10644410102014-08-04
Real EstateBusiness2164238652017-12-31
AccountingBusiness6624712962014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness9610410572018-07-23
SportsEntertainment357497902013-04-19
Shoe StoresApparel9574518392017-11-08
MOBIInternet155016682009-10-22
HistoryInfo354358842003-12-08
DirectoriesInfo8504810332014-03-14
BanksBusiness5473711652016-05-25
TelevisionEntertainment145959762003-05-11
SpiritualInfo1945418412018-08-02
NewsInfo345348192017-04-05
LegalBusiness1744828862014-08-12
GovernmentInfo643768962003-07-01
RadioEntertainment11429217632018-03-17
Social NetworkingInfo3403010752008-02-16
HealthInfo2040147862018-07-30
PoliticsInfo539899312013-01-04
LibrariesInfo338918182013-06-30
ConstructionBusiness738788532018-01-23
InternetBusiness638306922017-10-31
RegionalInfo337686422004-08-02
ComputerBusiness437507562013-11-07
TheatreArts137256532003-02-15
MuseumsInfo536807042014-08-11
FitnessRecreation3356312282018-03-15
WritingArts335578132018-01-18
NatureAnimal633407482013-03-31
Home and GardenShopping14329812062018-08-06
GiftsShopping7327421432017-12-24
RentalsAuto630167832016-07-09
blogsInternet229818532014-08-12
PhotographyArts928327182014-08-11
ApparelShopping7281314362018-06-25
Political PartiesPolitics423147922011-11-20
PizzaDining722908942018-03-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping10214511212018-06-29
MarketingBusiness717688332014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto714857162014-08-12
FuneralHealth314156822014-08-12
Grand Total501513150109711 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 501 [3] => 513150 [4] => 109711 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 237 old links which is 32.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 38161, Average: 1,659.174
Page Hits Hits37741
In summary: The primary directory has 501 links in 63 categories with a total of 513,150 views. That is an average of 8,145.24 page views per category or 1,024.25 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 551,311 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.