Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3220472926782013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne292400192222019-10-19
InfoCheyenne171793692132017-12-25
TravelCheyenne151685769992019-10-19
BusinessCheyenne341609473752019-10-22
DiningTravel321586266862020-08-25
CraftsArts81580375592015-04-13
EntertainmentCheyenne121518671672017-09-29
RodeoEntertainment11473246772003-02-15
ArtsCheyenne71470064842014-08-04
LodgingTravel211468171812018-02-09
MusicArts31292563772018-01-21
AgricultureBusiness71260862632013-07-28
AutoBusiness141253065032019-10-23
CommunityInfo111194159142017-09-20
GalleriesArts21183655492004-07-10
AnimalInfo41115858872014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment41090148692020-08-25
RecreationCheyenne51071351532014-08-12
AccountingBusiness61013651852014-08-11
Pet StoresShopping31009742522017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping51007548962014-04-17
Shoe StoresApparel9910051942017-11-08
Real EstateBusiness21900434462017-12-31
SchoolsInfo11893835042020-01-12
EmploymentBusiness9880637592018-07-23
DirectoriesInfo8842644112014-03-14
RadioEntertainment11809255632018-03-17
FitnessRecreation3792755922018-03-15
SportsEntertainment3791229532013-04-19
Home and GardenShopping17754954572020-06-15
HistoryInfo3754629952003-12-08
MOBIInternet1739825652009-10-22
BanksBusiness5721736452016-05-25
GiftsShopping6713360022017-12-24
SpiritualInfo20704033402019-07-18
NewsInfo3691131962017-04-05
LegalBusiness17684732512014-08-12
HealthInfo21669534672020-02-27
GovernmentInfo6660831282003-07-01
ApparelShopping6660352262018-06-25
PoliticsInfo5658735292013-01-04
ConstructionBusiness7653335082018-01-23
TelevisionEntertainment1646928502003-05-11
InternetBusiness6632431862017-10-31
Social NetworkingInfo3615732022008-02-16
LibrariesInfo3600129282013-06-30
ComputerBusiness4598929952013-11-07
TheatreArts1569926272003-02-15
RegionalInfo3567425482004-08-02
MuseumsInfo5566726912014-08-11
RentalsAuto7549432612019-09-20
WritingArts3546427202018-01-18
NatureAnimal6545628642013-03-31
blogsInternet2539332652014-08-12
PhotographyArts9507629622014-08-11
PizzaDining7495535592019-11-07
Malls & Department StoresShopping9494039162018-06-29
Political PartiesPolitics4431627942011-11-20
MarketingBusiness7397730422014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto7374029712014-08-12
FuneralHealth3344427112014-08-12
Grand Total525770351366912 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 525 [3] => 770351 [4] => 366912 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 243 old links which is 31.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 111573, Average: 4,851.000
Page Hits Hits67990
In summary: The primary directory has 525 links in 63 categories with a total of 770,351 views. That is an average of 12,227.79 page views per category or 1,467.34 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 881,924 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.