Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3157698299042013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281670419252017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171365749342017-12-25
TravelCheyenne131153016722018-09-24
RodeoEntertainment11117311182003-02-15
DiningTravel271070015242018-10-08
BusinessCheyenne301063119122017-09-25
CraftsArts81016819242015-04-13
EntertainmentCheyenne121010220832017-09-29
ArtsCheyenne71007918632014-08-04
LodgingTravel21911716172018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7855922142013-07-28
MusicArts3810115532018-01-21
GalleriesArts2785415672004-07-10
AutoBusiness7770016732015-09-20
CommunityInfo11739313662017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment3714111092017-12-04
Pet StoresShopping3695311082017-12-27
AnimalInfo4689016192014-08-11
RecreationCheyenne5685812982014-08-12
Sporting GoodsShopping5643412552014-04-17
SchoolsInfo1063819472014-08-04
Real EstateBusiness2163598012017-12-31
AccountingBusiness6616412132014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness960369892018-07-23
SportsEntertainment356837242013-04-19
Shoe StoresApparel9561917132017-11-08
MOBIInternet154646312009-10-22
HistoryInfo353668152003-12-08
DirectoriesInfo849749592014-03-14
BanksBusiness5459610242016-05-25
TelevisionEntertainment145539342003-05-11
SpiritualInfo1944817812018-08-02
NewsInfo344647492017-04-05
LegalBusiness1744218252014-08-12
GovernmentInfo642908102003-07-01
RadioEntertainment11419016612018-03-17
Social NetworkingInfo4396110062011-07-17
HealthInfo2039527242018-07-30
PoliticsInfo539278692013-01-04
LibrariesInfo338277542013-06-30
ConstructionBusiness738077822018-01-23
InternetBusiness637726342017-10-31
RegionalInfo337245982004-08-02
ComputerBusiness437057112013-11-07
TheatreArts136786062003-02-15
MuseumsInfo536216452014-08-11
WritingArts335037592018-01-18
FitnessRecreation3347611412018-03-15
NatureAnimal632886962013-03-31
Home and GardenShopping15319911072018-08-06
GiftsShopping7314320122017-12-24
RentalsAuto629637302016-07-09
blogsInternet229117832014-08-12
PhotographyArts927826682014-08-11
ApparelShopping8271813412018-06-25
Political PartiesPolitics422487262011-11-20
PizzaDining722168202018-03-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping10202910052018-06-29
MarketingBusiness717077722014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto714436742014-08-12
FuneralHealth313716382014-08-12
Grand Total504505454102015 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 504 [3] => 505454 [4] => 102015 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 234 old links which is 31.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 37018, Average: 1,609.478
Page Hits Hits35836
In summary: The primary directory has 504 links in 63 categories with a total of 505,454 views. That is an average of 8,023.08 page views per category or 1,002.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 542,472 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.