Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3191404636102013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne292031255332019-10-19
InfoCheyenne171609473712017-12-25
TravelCheyenne151442245642019-10-19
BusinessCheyenne341374150222019-10-22
DiningTravel321353743612020-08-25
CraftsArts81329550512015-04-13
EntertainmentCheyenne121319351742017-09-29
RodeoEntertainment11307630212003-02-15
ArtsCheyenne71282346072014-08-04
LodgingTravel211180643062018-02-09
MusicArts31108045322018-01-21
AgricultureBusiness71100846632013-07-28
AutoBusiness141046044332019-10-23
GalleriesArts21001737302004-07-10
CommunityInfo11976637392017-09-20
AnimalInfo4937941082014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment4907130392020-08-25
RecreationCheyenne5898634262014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping3888230372017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping5853033512014-04-17
AccountingBusiness6817332222014-08-11
SchoolsInfo11784724132020-01-12
Real EstateBusiness21783522772017-12-31
Shoe StoresApparel9764737412017-11-08
EmploymentBusiness9758925422018-07-23
SportsEntertainment3699620372013-04-19
DirectoriesInfo8678927742014-03-14
HistoryInfo3671921682003-12-08
MOBIInternet1657817452009-10-22
RadioEntertainment11638638572018-03-17
FitnessRecreation3617538402018-03-15
BanksBusiness5613525632016-05-25
NewsInfo3592222072017-04-05
SpiritualInfo20588621862019-07-18
LegalBusiness17576721712014-08-12
GovernmentInfo6573022502003-07-01
TelevisionEntertainment1565920402003-05-11
PoliticsInfo5559325352013-01-04
HealthInfo21551822902020-02-27
Home and GardenShopping17537532832020-06-15
ConstructionBusiness7537123462018-01-23
Social NetworkingInfo3529023352008-02-16
GiftsShopping6524641152017-12-24
InternetBusiness6514420062017-10-31
LibrariesInfo3508220092013-06-30
ComputerBusiness4500620122013-11-07
TheatreArts1489918272003-02-15
RegionalInfo3487417482004-08-02
MuseumsInfo5480218262014-08-11
ApparelShopping7474233652018-06-25
WritingArts3463118872018-01-18
NatureAnimal6458219902013-03-31
blogsInternet2438722592014-08-12
RentalsAuto7434121082019-09-20
PhotographyArts9406519512014-08-11
PizzaDining7384424482019-11-07
Malls & Department StoresShopping9374527212018-06-29
Political PartiesPolitics4348519632011-11-20
MarketingBusiness7302220872014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto7272219532014-08-12
FuneralHealth3251017772014-08-12
Grand Total526652991249552 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 526 [3] => 652991 [4] => 249552 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 242 old links which is 31.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 77777, Average: 3,381.609
Page Hits Hits60832
In summary: The primary directory has 526 links in 63 categories with a total of 652,991 views. That is an average of 10,364.94 page views per category or 1,241.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 730,768 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.