Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3146909191152013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281626314842017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171318744642017-12-25
TravelCheyenne121116613082014-08-11
RodeoEntertainment1108708152003-02-15
DiningTravel261028611102017-12-22
BusinessCheyenne301017814592017-09-25
CraftsArts8970514612015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne7966614502014-08-04
EntertainmentCheyenne12960415852017-09-29
LodgingTravel21875612562018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7783814932013-07-28
MusicArts3773311852018-01-21
GalleriesArts2747011832004-07-10
AutoBusiness7719911722015-09-20
CommunityInfo11707910522017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment368558232017-12-04
Pet StoresShopping366798342017-12-27
RecreationCheyenne565509902014-08-12
AnimalInfo4650512342014-08-11
SchoolsInfo1061927582014-08-04
Sporting GoodsShopping5618810092014-04-17
Real EstateBusiness2161656072017-12-31
EmploymentBusiness958377902018-07-23
AccountingBusiness658188672014-08-11
SportsEntertainment355035442013-04-19
MOBIInternet153405072009-10-22
HistoryInfo351766252003-12-08
Shoe StoresApparel9511712112017-11-08
DirectoriesInfo846836682014-03-14
TelevisionEntertainment143437242003-05-11
NewsInfo342925772017-04-05
SpiritualInfo1942915912018-08-02
BanksBusiness542877152016-05-25
LegalBusiness1742476512014-08-12
GovernmentInfo640986182003-07-01
RadioEntertainment11388013512018-03-17
HealthInfo2037935652018-07-30
Social NetworkingInfo437578022011-07-17
PoliticsInfo537506922013-01-04
LibrariesInfo336585852013-06-30
InternetBusiness636304922017-10-31
ConstructionBusiness735935682018-01-23
RegionalInfo335594332004-08-02
TheatreArts135314592003-02-15
ComputerBusiness435015072013-11-07
MuseumsInfo534294532014-08-11
WritingArts333586142018-01-18
FitnessRecreation331828472018-03-15
NatureAnimal631255332013-03-31
Home and GardenShopping1528978052018-08-06
GiftsShopping7278516542017-12-24
RentalsAuto627845512016-07-09
blogsInternet227386102014-08-12
PhotographyArts926054912014-08-11
ApparelShopping8239810212018-06-25
Political PartiesPolitics420715492011-11-20
PizzaDining720216252018-03-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping1017176932018-06-29
MarketingBusiness715315962014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto712765072014-08-12
FuneralHealth311924592014-08-12
Grand Total50247783674397 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 502 [3] => 477836 [4] => 74397 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 234 old links which is 31.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 31659, Average: 1,376.478
Page Hits Hits28393
In summary: The primary directory has 502 links in 63 categories with a total of 477,836 views. That is an average of 7,584.70 page views per category or 951.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 509,495 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.