Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3205396776022013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne292204372642019-10-19
InfoCheyenne171695082272017-12-25
TravelCheyenne151588160232019-10-19
BusinessCheyenne341487261532019-10-22
DiningTravel321479256162020-08-25
CraftsArts81457963352015-04-13
EntertainmentCheyenne121420261832017-09-29
RodeoEntertainment11382437692003-02-15
ArtsCheyenne71374455282014-08-04
LodgingTravel211306855682018-02-09
MusicArts31201554672018-01-21
AgricultureBusiness71176954242013-07-28
AutoBusiness141149554682019-10-23
CommunityInfo111102349962017-09-20
GalleriesArts21093946522004-07-10
AnimalInfo41024049692014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment4994839162020-08-25
RecreationCheyenne5977742172014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping3956237172017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping5933241532014-04-17
AccountingBusiness6913941882014-08-11
Shoe StoresApparel9848345772017-11-08
Real EstateBusiness21846829102017-12-31
SchoolsInfo11843129972020-01-12
EmploymentBusiness9827132242018-07-23
DirectoriesInfo8756435492014-03-14
SportsEntertainment3750825492013-04-19
RadioEntertainment11720946802018-03-17
HistoryInfo3716226112003-12-08
FitnessRecreation3703146962018-03-15
MOBIInternet1700321702009-10-22
BanksBusiness5669931272016-05-25
SpiritualInfo20650728072019-07-18
NewsInfo3646527502017-04-05
Home and GardenShopping17638042882020-06-15
LegalBusiness17633427382014-08-12
GovernmentInfo6618427042003-07-01
PoliticsInfo5614130832013-01-04
GiftsShopping6613150002017-12-24
HealthInfo21611328852020-02-27
TelevisionEntertainment1609524762003-05-11
ConstructionBusiness7600429792018-01-23
InternetBusiness6579026522017-10-31
Social NetworkingInfo3578528302008-02-16
ApparelShopping6564842712018-06-25
LibrariesInfo3557625032013-06-30
ComputerBusiness4554625522013-11-07
RegionalInfo3532421982004-08-02
TheatreArts1532322512003-02-15
MuseumsInfo5526322872014-08-11
WritingArts3509223482018-01-18
NatureAnimal6505724652013-03-31
blogsInternet2496328352014-08-12
RentalsAuto7495927262019-09-20
PhotographyArts9460924952014-08-11
PizzaDining7445030542019-11-07
Malls & Department StoresShopping9435633322018-06-29
Political PartiesPolitics4394424222011-11-20
MarketingBusiness7352825932014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto7325724882014-08-12
FuneralHealth3299222592014-08-12
Grand Total525712235308796 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 525 [3] => 712235 [4] => 308796 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 243 old links which is 31.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 95406, Average: 4,148.087
Page Hits Hits64505
In summary: The primary directory has 525 links in 63 categories with a total of 712,235 views. That is an average of 11,305.32 page views per category or 1,356.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 807,641 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.