Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3165063372692013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281732525462019-10-08
InfoCheyenne171414754242017-12-25
TravelCheyenne141211522572019-09-21
RodeoEntertainment11150914542003-02-15
BusinessCheyenne331129225732019-10-05
DiningTravel271111119352018-10-08
EntertainmentCheyenne121087728582017-09-29
CraftsArts81066524212015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne71054223262014-08-04
LodgingTravel21966221622018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7945831132013-07-28
MusicArts3853819902018-01-21
AutoBusiness10830022732019-08-19
GalleriesArts2824619592004-07-10
CommunityInfo11783418072017-09-20
AnimalInfo4766823972014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment3749214602017-12-04
RecreationCheyenne5729017302014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping3728014352017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping5682016412014-04-17
SchoolsInfo10663712032014-08-04
Real EstateBusiness21662910712017-12-31
AccountingBusiness6648115302014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness9628012332018-07-23
Shoe StoresApparel9599620902017-11-08
SportsEntertainment359099502013-04-19
MOBIInternet156187852009-10-22
HistoryInfo3561010592003-12-08
DirectoriesInfo8527112562014-03-14
BanksBusiness5492613542016-05-25
NewsInfo3476810532017-04-05
TelevisionEntertainment1472911102003-05-11
SpiritualInfo20470910092019-07-18
LegalBusiness17461610202014-08-12
GovernmentInfo6460611262003-07-01
RadioEntertainment11458520562018-03-17
FitnessRecreation3446821332018-03-15
PoliticsInfo5426612082013-01-04
Social NetworkingInfo3421312582008-02-16
HealthInfo2041719432018-07-30
ConstructionBusiness7407310482018-01-23
LibrariesInfo340539802013-06-30
InternetBusiness639748362017-10-31
RegionalInfo339037772004-08-02
ComputerBusiness438858912013-11-07
TheatreArts138677952003-02-15
MuseumsInfo538368602014-08-11
WritingArts336799352018-01-18
GiftsShopping6357124402017-12-24
Home and GardenShopping14355814662018-08-06
NatureAnimal635179252013-03-31
RentalsAuto731509172019-09-20
blogsInternet2313510072014-08-12
ApparelShopping7307416972018-06-25
PhotographyArts929728582014-08-11
PizzaDining7249110952018-03-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping9247014462018-06-29
Political PartiesPolitics424659432011-11-20
MarketingBusiness719089732014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto716328632014-08-12
FuneralHealth315388052014-08-12
Grand Total508534473131034 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 508 [3] => 534473 [4] => 131034 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 240 old links which is 32.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 43045, Average: 1,871.522
Page Hits Hits44621
In summary: The primary directory has 508 links in 63 categories with a total of 534,473 views. That is an average of 8,483.70 page views per category or 1,052.11 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 577,518 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.