Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3174860470662013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne291823934602019-10-19
InfoCheyenne171485761342017-12-25
TravelCheyenne151291730592019-10-19
BusinessCheyenne341227135522019-10-22
RodeoEntertainment11207720222003-02-15
DiningTravel311199828222019-10-31
EntertainmentCheyenne121182438052017-09-29
CraftsArts81156633222015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne71140931932014-08-04
LodgingTravel211036328632018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness71006037152013-07-28
MusicArts3946729192018-01-21
AutoBusiness14912030932019-10-23
GalleriesArts2891626292004-07-10
CommunityInfo11858925622017-09-20
AnimalInfo4828930182014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment3803820062017-12-04
RecreationCheyenne5795623962014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping3785220072017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping5745022712014-04-17
AccountingBusiness6708921382014-08-11
SchoolsInfo11708316492020-01-12
Real EstateBusiness21707715192017-12-31
EmploymentBusiness9680917622018-07-23
Shoe StoresApparel9662627202017-11-08
SportsEntertainment3632213632013-04-19
HistoryInfo3605315022003-12-08
MOBIInternet1596811352009-10-22
DirectoriesInfo8584318282014-03-14
BanksBusiness5539718252016-05-25
RadioEntertainment11527127422018-03-17
NewsInfo3518214672017-04-05
SpiritualInfo20514514452019-07-18
FitnessRecreation3511127762018-03-15
TelevisionEntertainment1509114722003-05-11
LegalBusiness17504314472014-08-12
GovernmentInfo6498915092003-07-01
PoliticsInfo5482317652013-01-04
HealthInfo21463414062020-02-27
Social NetworkingInfo3463016752008-02-16
ConstructionBusiness7456515402018-01-23
LibrariesInfo3443913662013-06-30
InternetBusiness6442212842017-10-31
ComputerBusiness4432113272013-11-07
RegionalInfo3427411482004-08-02
TheatreArts1427011982003-02-15
Home and GardenShopping18422121292020-06-15
MuseumsInfo5418512092014-08-11
GiftsShopping6417830472017-12-24
WritingArts3401812742018-01-18
NatureAnimal6391613242013-03-31
ApparelShopping7369123142018-06-25
blogsInternet2359514672014-08-12
RentalsAuto7358013472019-09-20
PhotographyArts9340912952014-08-11
PizzaDining7297515792019-11-07
Malls & Department StoresShopping9296219382018-06-29
Political PartiesPolitics4284513232011-11-20
MarketingBusiness7231913842014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto7203412652014-08-12
FuneralHealth3190911762014-08-12
Grand Total525578432174993 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 525 [3] => 578432 [4] => 174993 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 241 old links which is 31.46% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 56559, Average: 2,459.087
Page Hits Hits55622
In summary: The primary directory has 525 links in 63 categories with a total of 578,432 views. That is an average of 9,181.46 page views per category or 1,101.78 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 634,991 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.