Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity413683490402014-05-08
ShoppingCheyenne28153475682017-09-14
InfoCheyenne181172229992014-03-23
TravelCheyenne14105496912014-08-11
RodeoEntertainment1103512962003-02-15
DiningTravel2196064302014-08-11
BusinessCheyenne3192815622014-08-12
CraftsArts987655212015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne987545382014-08-04
EntertainmentCheyenne1185965772014-08-04
LodgingTravel2279674672014-08-11
MusicArts270114632014-08-11
AgricultureBusiness767964512013-07-28
GalleriesArts367554682010-01-07
AutoBusiness864424152015-09-20
CommunityInfo1164023752017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment163222902014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping261683232004-07-10
RecreationCheyenne659734132014-08-12
Real EstateBusiness2257942362016-05-15
SchoolsInfo1057593252014-08-04
AnimalInfo456653942014-08-11
Sporting GoodsShopping656214422014-04-17
EmploymentBusiness853773302012-05-31
AccountingBusiness652563052014-08-11
SportsEntertainment451662072014-08-11
MOBIInternet350211882011-01-22
HistoryInfo348032522003-12-08
Shoe StoresApparel843064002014-05-13
DirectoriesInfo1042572422014-04-30
NewsInfo439482332017-04-05
TelevisionEntertainment139313122003-05-11
SpiritualInfo1939122122014-08-12
BanksBusiness638723002016-05-25
LegalBusiness1738672712014-08-12
GovernmentInfo637362562003-07-01
HealthInfo1734231952016-06-03
InternetBusiness333281902014-08-12
LibrariesInfo433252522013-06-30
PoliticsInfo633232652013-07-27
RegionalInfo332911652004-08-02
Social NetworkingInfo732813262011-07-17
ConstructionBusiness632472222014-08-12
TheatreArts132351632003-02-15
ComputerBusiness531821882013-11-07
MuseumsInfo531461702014-08-11
RadioEntertainment1231346052013-08-12
WritingArts330122682012-07-23
NatureAnimal627982062013-03-31
FitnessRecreation326773422015-01-08
RentalsAuto624712382016-07-09
Home and GardenShopping1023792872016-02-21
blogsInternet323772492014-08-12
PhotographyArts1022991852014-08-11
ApparelShopping617743972014-09-27
Political PartiesPolitics417482262011-11-20
PizzaDining516502542013-08-02
GiftsShopping714823512014-08-12
Malls & Department StoresShopping912772532014-04-27
MarketingBusiness811502152014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto79812122014-08-12
FuneralHealth39081752014-08-12
Grand Total50443483031391 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 504 [3] => 434830 [4] => 31391 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 191 old links which is 27.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 33629, Average: 1,462.130
Page Hits Hits27233
In summary: The primary directory has 504 links in 63 categories with a total of 434,830 views. That is an average of 6,902.06 page views per category or 862.76 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 468,459 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.