Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3153395256012013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281653217532017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171348247592017-12-25
TravelCheyenne131136615082018-09-24
RodeoEntertainment11106010052003-02-15
DiningTravel271055513792018-10-08
BusinessCheyenne301046917502017-09-25
CraftsArts8999417502015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne7994217262014-08-04
EntertainmentCheyenne12992719082017-09-29
LodgingTravel21897514752018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7824018952013-07-28
MusicArts3797114232018-01-21
GalleriesArts2770414172004-07-10
AutoBusiness7750414772015-09-20
CommunityInfo11728712602017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment370259932017-12-04
Pet StoresShopping3686210172017-12-27
RecreationCheyenne5673811782014-08-12
AnimalInfo4672014492014-08-11
Sporting GoodsShopping5634911702014-04-17
SchoolsInfo1062978632014-08-04
Real EstateBusiness2162647062017-12-31
AccountingBusiness6606111102014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness959589112018-07-23
SportsEntertainment356176582013-04-19
Shoe StoresApparel9542715212017-11-08
MOBIInternet154155822009-10-22
HistoryInfo352957442003-12-08
DirectoriesInfo848748592014-03-14
TelevisionEntertainment144978782003-05-11
BanksBusiness544428702016-05-25
SpiritualInfo1944117112018-08-02
NewsInfo343986832017-04-05
LegalBusiness1743507542014-08-12
GovernmentInfo642157352003-07-01
RadioEntertainment11408315542018-03-17
HealthInfo2038886602018-07-30
Social NetworkingInfo438859302011-07-17
PoliticsInfo538507922013-01-04
LibrariesInfo337546812013-06-30
ConstructionBusiness737267012018-01-23
InternetBusiness637165782017-10-31
RegionalInfo336695432004-08-02
ComputerBusiness436416472013-11-07
TheatreArts136255532003-02-15
MuseumsInfo535435672014-08-11
WritingArts334487042018-01-18
FitnessRecreation3337510402018-03-15
NatureAnimal632306382013-03-31
Home and GardenShopping15309710052018-08-06
GiftsShopping7300618752017-12-24
RentalsAuto628906572016-07-09
blogsInternet228457172014-08-12
PhotographyArts927135992014-08-11
ApparelShopping8263312562018-06-25
Political PartiesPolitics421806582011-11-20
PizzaDining721447482018-03-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping1019048802018-06-29
MarketingBusiness716377022014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto713826132014-08-12
FuneralHealth313115782014-08-12
Grand Total50449479391354 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 504 [3] => 494793 [4] => 91354 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 234 old links which is 31.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 35283, Average: 1,534.043
Page Hits Hits33523
In summary: The primary directory has 504 links in 63 categories with a total of 494,793 views. That is an average of 7,853.86 page views per category or 981.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 530,076 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.