Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3139495117012013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne28155537742017-09-14
InfoCheyenne181252538022014-03-23
TravelCheyenne13106537952014-08-11
RodeoEntertainment1104543992003-02-15
DiningTravel2397525762017-11-20
BusinessCheyenne3294757562017-09-25
CraftsArts989597152015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne989197032014-08-04
EntertainmentCheyenne1287937742017-09-29
LodgingTravel2281206202014-08-11
MusicArts271616132014-08-11
AgricultureBusiness769556102013-07-28
GalleriesArts269126252004-07-10
AutoBusiness865695422015-09-20
CommunityInfo1165244972017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment164163842014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping262654202004-07-10
RecreationCheyenne660915312014-08-12
Real EstateBusiness2258472892016-05-15
SchoolsInfo1058474132014-08-04
AnimalInfo458165452014-08-11
Sporting GoodsShopping657435642014-04-17
EmploymentBusiness854594122012-05-31
AccountingBusiness653644132014-08-11
SportsEntertainment452262672014-08-11
MOBIInternet150772442009-10-22
HistoryInfo348763252003-12-08
Shoe StoresApparel944385322017-11-08
DirectoriesInfo1043263112014-04-30
NewsInfo440223072017-04-05
TelevisionEntertainment140183992003-05-11
SpiritualInfo1939762762014-08-12
LegalBusiness1739573612014-08-12
BanksBusiness639473752016-05-25
GovernmentInfo638013212003-07-01
HealthInfo1734872592016-06-03
PoliticsInfo633993412013-07-27
LibrariesInfo433833102013-06-30
Social NetworkingInfo733794242011-07-17
InternetBusiness633772392017-10-31
RegionalInfo333372112004-08-02
ConstructionBusiness633042792014-08-12
RadioEntertainment1232997702013-08-12
TheatreArts132842122003-02-15
ComputerBusiness532322382013-11-07
MuseumsInfo531922162014-08-11
WritingArts330653212012-07-23
NatureAnimal628592672013-03-31
FitnessRecreation327764412015-01-08
RentalsAuto625272942016-07-09
Home and GardenShopping1024573652016-02-21
blogsInternet324493212014-08-12
PhotographyArts923532392014-08-11
ApparelShopping619035262014-09-27
Political PartiesPolitics418092872011-11-20
PizzaDining517213252013-08-02
GiftsShopping715844532014-08-12
Malls & Department StoresShopping913643402014-04-27
MarketingBusiness812132782014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto710352662014-08-12
FuneralHealth39592262014-08-12
Grand Total50644407840639 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 506 [3] => 444078 [4] => 40639 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 197 old links which is 28.02% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 22, Page Views: 32463, Average: 1,475.591
Page Hits Hits27523
In summary: The primary directory has 506 links in 63 categories with a total of 444,078 views. That is an average of 7,048.86 page views per category or 877.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 116 active pages and over 476,541 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.