Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3142767149732013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281582610472017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171273040072017-12-25
TravelCheyenne12108319732014-08-11
RodeoEntertainment1105905352003-02-15
DiningTravel2699437672017-12-22
BusinessCheyenne30974010212017-09-25
ArtsCheyenne7922010042014-08-04
CraftsArts892189742015-04-13
EntertainmentCheyenne12907210532017-09-29
LodgingTravel2183768762018-02-09
MusicArts373858372018-01-21
AgricultureBusiness772529072013-07-28
GalleriesArts271208332004-07-10
AutoBusiness767797522015-09-20
CommunityInfo1167196922017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment365485162017-12-04
Pet StoresShopping364395942017-12-27
RecreationCheyenne562667062014-08-12
AnimalInfo460647932014-08-11
SchoolsInfo1059705362014-08-04
Real EstateBusiness2159563982017-12-31
Sporting GoodsShopping559097302014-04-17
EmploymentBusiness855795322012-05-31
AccountingBusiness655175662014-08-11
SportsEntertainment353123532013-04-19
MOBIInternet151473142009-10-22
HistoryInfo349804292003-12-08
Shoe StoresApparel947098032017-11-08
DirectoriesInfo944304152014-04-30
TelevisionEntertainment141425232003-05-11
NewsInfo341204052017-04-05
BanksBusiness540825102016-05-25
SpiritualInfo1840683682018-02-08
LegalBusiness1740554592014-08-12
GovernmentInfo638914112003-07-01
HealthInfo1935963682017-12-24
PoliticsInfo535374792013-01-04
Social NetworkingInfo435305752011-07-17
RadioEntertainment1035099802013-08-12
LibrariesInfo334764032013-06-30
InternetBusiness634523142017-10-31
RegionalInfo334052792004-08-02
ConstructionBusiness733783532018-01-23
TheatreArts133562842003-02-15
ComputerBusiness433083142013-11-07
MuseumsInfo532582822014-08-11
WritingArts331674232018-01-18
NatureAnimal629473552013-03-31
FitnessRecreation229055702015-01-08
Home and GardenShopping1326155232018-01-18
RentalsAuto626023692016-07-09
blogsInternet225434152014-08-12
PhotographyArts924333192014-08-11
GiftsShopping7215010192017-12-24
ApparelShopping720887112017-12-07
Political PartiesPolitics418993772011-11-20
PizzaDining618144182018-01-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping914834592014-04-27
MarketingBusiness713233882014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto711033342014-08-12
FuneralHealth310202872014-08-12
Grand Total49345664953210 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 493 [3] => 456649 [4] => 53210 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 232 old links which is 32.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 22, Page Views: 26889, Average: 1,222.227
Page Hits Hits26367
In summary: The primary directory has 493 links in 63 categories with a total of 456,649 views. That is an average of 7,248.40 page views per category or 926.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 116 active pages and over 483,538 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.