Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3145741179472013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne281613813592017-09-14
InfoCheyenne171307143482017-12-25
TravelCheyenne121108612282014-08-11
RodeoEntertainment1108097542003-02-15
DiningTravel261017810022017-12-22
BusinessCheyenne301005513362017-09-25
CraftsArts8957713332015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne7954613302014-08-04
EntertainmentCheyenne12946114422017-09-29
LodgingTravel21865511552018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7770513602013-07-28
MusicArts3764210942018-01-21
GalleriesArts2739111042004-07-10
AutoBusiness7707910522015-09-20
CommunityInfo1169749472017-09-20
Night LifeEntertainment367907582017-12-04
Pet StoresShopping366227772017-12-27
RecreationCheyenne564769162014-08-12
AnimalInfo4638111102014-08-11
SchoolsInfo1061447102014-08-04
Sporting GoodsShopping561219422014-04-17
Real EstateBusiness2161145562017-12-31
EmploymentBusiness857687212012-05-31
AccountingBusiness657518002014-08-11
SportsEntertainment354615022013-04-19
MOBIInternet152754422009-10-22
HistoryInfo351375862003-12-08
Shoe StoresApparel9500210962017-11-08
DirectoriesInfo846286132014-03-14
TelevisionEntertainment142956762003-05-11
NewsInfo342555402017-04-05
BanksBusiness542466742016-05-25
SpiritualInfo1842395392018-02-08
LegalBusiness1741986022014-08-12
GovernmentInfo640525722003-07-01
RadioEntertainment11380512762018-03-17
HealthInfo1937545262017-12-24
PoliticsInfo537126542013-01-04
Social NetworkingInfo437057502011-07-17
LibrariesInfo336205472013-06-30
InternetBusiness635904522017-10-31
ConstructionBusiness735435182018-01-23
RegionalInfo335264002004-08-02
TheatreArts134914192003-02-15
ComputerBusiness434474532013-11-07
MuseumsInfo533914152014-08-11
WritingArts333195752018-01-18
FitnessRecreation331187832018-03-15
NatureAnimal630874952013-03-31
Home and GardenShopping1428187262018-05-12
RentalsAuto627455122016-07-09
GiftsShopping7270815772017-12-24
blogsInternet227015732014-08-12
PhotographyArts925674532014-08-11
ApparelShopping722999222017-12-07
Political PartiesPolitics420365142011-11-20
PizzaDining719645682018-03-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping916356112014-04-27
MarketingBusiness714815462014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto712394702014-08-12
FuneralHealth311594262014-08-12
Grand Total49647252369084 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 496 [3] => 472523 [4] => 69084 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 233 old links which is 31.96% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 22, Page Views: 30583, Average: 1,390.136
Page Hits Hits27657
In summary: The primary directory has 496 links in 63 categories with a total of 472,523 views. That is an average of 7,500.37 page views per category or 952.67 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 116 active pages and over 503,106 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.