Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cheyenne, Wyoming. US
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
CheyenneCommunity3168661408672013-12-12
ShoppingCheyenne291766928902019-10-19
InfoCheyenne171437456512017-12-25
TravelCheyenne151241625582019-10-19
RodeoEntertainment11171416592003-02-15
BusinessCheyenne341163229132019-10-22
DiningTravel311137321972019-10-31
EntertainmentCheyenne121114831292017-09-29
CraftsArts81096527212015-04-13
ArtsCheyenne71083026142014-08-04
LodgingTravel21991824182018-02-09
AgricultureBusiness7966933242013-07-28
MusicArts3880322552018-01-21
AutoBusiness14863126042019-10-23
GalleriesArts2849522082004-07-10
CommunityInfo11810020732017-09-20
AnimalInfo4788326122014-08-11
Night LifeEntertainment3767616442017-12-04
RecreationCheyenne5752919692014-08-12
Pet StoresShopping3743115862017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping5705618772014-04-17
Real EstateBusiness21680312452017-12-31
SchoolsInfo11676813342020-01-12
AccountingBusiness6670417532014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness9648014332018-07-23
Shoe StoresApparel9620122952017-11-08
SportsEntertainment3604410852013-04-19
HistoryInfo3576512142003-12-08
MOBIInternet157549212009-10-22
DirectoriesInfo8547914642014-03-14
BanksBusiness5510115292016-05-25
NewsInfo3491111962017-04-05
SpiritualInfo20485911592019-07-18
TelevisionEntertainment1485912402003-05-11
RadioEntertainment11483123022018-03-17
LegalBusiness17477011742014-08-12
GovernmentInfo6473212522003-07-01
FitnessRecreation3471323782018-03-15
PoliticsInfo5441813602013-01-04
Social NetworkingInfo3436314082008-02-16
HealthInfo20432110932018-07-30
ConstructionBusiness7424212172018-01-23
LibrariesInfo3418611132013-06-30
InternetBusiness6414910112017-10-31
RegionalInfo340289022004-08-02
ComputerBusiness4401310192013-11-07
TheatreArts140079352003-02-15
MuseumsInfo539499732014-08-11
Home and GardenShopping16381717252019-11-11
GiftsShopping6379526642017-12-24
WritingArts3378910452018-01-18
NatureAnimal6364510532013-03-31
ApparelShopping7331519382018-06-25
RentalsAuto7331010772019-09-20
blogsInternet2329811702014-08-12
PhotographyArts9312110072014-08-11
Malls & Department StoresShopping9267316492018-06-29
PizzaDining8265112552019-11-07
Political PartiesPolitics4258910672011-11-20
MarketingBusiness7205511202014-08-12
Auto DealersAuto7177110022014-08-12
FuneralHealth316559222014-08-12
Grand Total523549907146468 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 523 [3] => 549907 [4] => 146468 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 240 old links which is 31.45% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 23, Page Views: 47938, Average: 2,084.261
Page Hits Hits48677
In summary: The primary directory has 523 links in 63 categories with a total of 549,907 views. That is an average of 8,728.68 page views per category or 1,051.45 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 597,845 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.